Tune/Pink (6th Annual Hawaii Pacific Health Hawaii Prep Championships sponsored by Zippy's - Boys Varsity)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Aidan Tune
Xander Pink
Pools
Pool 1
1stTune/Pink
2ndChinen/Evaimalo
3rdThiim/Matsuda
4thYork/Wemple
Schedule
Pool 1 - Match 1
Sat - 1:00pm - Court 2: Diamond Head of
Tune/PinkYork/Wemple
Thiim/Matsuda
2114
Pool 1 - Match 2
Sat - 1:30pm - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Thiim/MatsudaChinen/Evaimalo
Tune/Pink
2220
Pool 1 - Match 3
Sat - 2:00pm - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Tune/PinkChinen/Evaimalo
York/Wemple
217
Pool 1 - Match 4
Sat - 2:30pm - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Thiim/MatsudaYork/Wemple
Tune/Pink
1821
Pool 1 - Match 6
Sat - 4:00pm - Court 6: Ewa Mauka
Tune/PinkThiim/Matsuda
Chinen/Evaimalo
2111

(1) Hong/Suzumoto
Punahou
Match #14
9:00am - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Ref: Ashimine/Kamalani
Kaiser
28
15
Hong/Suzumoto
Punahou
(16) York/Wemple
Kalaheo
Match #6
11:00am - Court 2: Diamond Head of
Ref: Previous Loser
28
11
Hong/Suzumoto
Punahou
(9) Chinen/Evaimalo
Kamehameha
Match #7
9:00am - Court 3: Diamond Head Mau
Ref: Fukumitsu/Slaughter
Moanalua
28
26
Chinen/Evaimalo
Kamehameha
(8) Kaaa/Togiai
Kamehameha
Match #2
12:00pm - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Ref: Previous Loser
28
18
Hong/Suzumoto
Punahou
(5) Miyazawa/Soon
Mid Pacific Institute
Match #10
9:30am - Court 2: Diamond Head of
Ref: Previous Loser
28
13
Miyazawa/Soon
Mid Pacific Institute
(12) Garcia/Marumoto
St Francis
Match #3
11:00am - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Ref: Previous Loser
24
28
Aea/Saffery
Kamehameha Kapalama
(13) Thiim/Matsuda
Kalani
Match #11
9:30am - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Ref: Previous Loser
6
28
Aea/Saffery
Kamehameha Kapalama
(4) Aea/Saffery
Kamehameha Kapalama
Match #0
4:00pm - Court 4: TV COURT
21
15
Hong/Suzumoto
Punahou
(3) Tune/Pink
Punahou
Match #12
10:00am - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Ref: Previous Loser
28
24
Tune/Pink
Punahou
(14) Ashimine/Kamalani
Kaiser
Match #4
11:30am - Court 2: Diamond Head of
Ref: Previous Loser
25
28
Clini/Lau
Punahou
(11) Fukumitsu/Slaughter
Moanalua
Match #9
10:00am - Court 2: Diamond Head of
Ref: Previous Loser
20
28
Clini/Lau
Punahou
(6) Clini/Lau
Punahou
Match #1
12:30pm - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Ref: Previous Loser
23
28
Haine/Deuchar
Punahou
(7) Benson/Benson
Makua Lani Christian
Match #8
10:30am - Court 2: Diamond Head of
Ref: Previous Loser
28
21
Benson/Benson
Makua Lani Christian
(10) Alvarez/Heely
Iolani
Match #5
11:30am - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Ref: Previous Loser
30
32
Haine/Deuchar
Punahou
(15) Costa/Ahuna
Kapaa
Match #13
10:30am - Court 7: Ewa Middle
Ref: Previous Loser
20
28
Haine/Deuchar
Punahou
(2) Haine/Deuchar
Punahou

3rd place bracket

Clini/Lau
Punahou
Match #3rd-2
4:00pm - Court 7: Ewa Middle
24
28
Aea/Saffery
Kamehameha Kapalama
Aea/Saffery
Kamehameha Kapalama